Scarthin Books Logo
The Promenade
Scarthin
Cromford
Derbyshire
DE4 3QF
Order New Books

Browse Rare Books

Rare / Antiquarian Book List - By Category

Climbing, Mountaineering & Polar

Index
4774 A Guide to Black Rocks and Cratcliffe Tor - A J Moulam P R J Harding
Price : £12.00 Publisher : Climber's Club Guides Published : 1949 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Soft Condition : Fair
pp27. Grey card cover, wrapped in clear plastic, taped inside leading to brown adhesive stains on first pages. Page edges very ragged. Many pages and BW photographs taped in. PO inside front cover. Many climbs ticked, while condition suggests this volume went on them.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5696 Spirit of the Age: Royal Robbins - Ament, Pat
Price : £45.00 Publisher : Fort Collins, Colorado, U.S.A.: Poudre Canyon Pr Published : 1992 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Fine Jacket : J
pp301. 8vo. Black cloth binding in photographic DW (now in protective wrap).
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
7834 The Alpine Journal: A record of mountain adventure and scientific observations by members of the Alpine club: Vol XV No. 109 August 1890 - Butler, Arthur John (Ed.)
Price : £25.00 Publisher : London: Longmans, Green Published : 1890 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Soft Condition : Good Jacket : No Jacket
Octavo. Card covers, torn at corners, worn spine, but lettering on spine still clear. Pages 173-236, plus two page list of subscribers. Tissue protected frontispiece of Dych-Tau, and two more BW plates. Clearly worn, but probably not taken out with the original climbing owner (unlike some of our other mountaineering volumes).
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
6535 The Worst Journey in the World - Cherry-Garrard, Apsley
Price : £100.00 Publisher : London:Chatto & Windus Published : 1939 Binding : Hard Condition : Very Good Jacket : J
One volume edition. Book in very good condition in a good dustjacket, with some wear and rubbing. Chipping to jacket edges. Internally clean, no marks or inscriptions, binding is tight. Illustrated. 585 pages.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
4764 Everest The Hard Way: The First Ascent of the South West Face (signed by Chris Bonington and Doug Scott) - Chris Bonington
Price : £40.00 Publisher : London: Book Club Associates Published : 1976 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Very Good Jacket : J
pp238. Quarto. Identical to publisher's edition. Blue cloth binding with gilt lettering to spine. Slight creasing to foldovers of DW. BW and colour photographs, diagrams. Signed by Chris Bonington and Doug Scott on title page.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
4442 Andalusian Rock Climbs: An Introduction (Includes Tenerife) - Chris Craggs
Price : £16.00 Publisher : Cicerone Published : 1992 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Soft Condition : Good
pp160. Pocket size. Laminated card photographic cover. Small tear to spine. BW photographs and diagrams.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5738 The Power of Climbing - David B A Jones, Patricia Donnelly
Price : £25.00 Publisher : Vision Poster Company Published : 1991 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Fine Jacket : J
pp192. Folio. Black cloth binding with gilt lettering to spine. BW photographic DW in protective sleeve.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5100 Die Zillertaler Alpen mit 5 karten under vielen anstiegszeichnungen - Delago, Hermann
Price : £10.00 Publisher : Innsbruck: Wagner'sche Universitatsbuchhandlung Published : 1925 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Good
pp392 + 5 foldout map + advertisement. Brown cloth cover - much original lettering in black and white now heavily worn. Cover worn about edges. PO name on FEP. Signs of use throughout.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
3569 The Shishapangma Expedition - Doug Scott and Alex MacIntyre
Price : £30.00 Publisher : London: Granada Published : 1984 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Very Good Jacket : J
pp322. Grey cloth binding. DW shows slight wear around edge and corners. BW illustrations.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5808 The Shishapangma Expedition - Doug Scott and Alex MacIntyre
Price : £30.00 Publisher : London: Granada Published : 1984 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Very Good Jacket : J
pp322. 8vo. Grey cloth binding with white lettering to spine in priceclipped DW. BW illustrations.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
3699 High Peak: The story of wealking and climbing in the Peak District - Eric Byne and Geoffrey Sutton
Price : £120.00 Publisher : London: Secker and Warburg Published : 1966 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Very Good Jacket : J
pp256. Grey cloth binding. DW has slight tears top of spine, near corners front; one each top bottom of rear, DW photograph is yellowing slightly (same photo as frontiespiece which is excellent condition). 46 BW plates. Small inscription (a number?) inside front cover near hinge. Otherwise VG.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5813 Vertical Pleasure: The secret life of a taxman - Fowler, Mick
Price : £50.00 Publisher : London: Coronet Published : 1995 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
pp224. 8vo. Softcover with colour cover and plates.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
6115 Vertical Pleasure: The Secret L:ife of a Taxman - Fowler, Mick
Price : £160.00 Publisher : Seattle: Cloudcap Published : 1995 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Fine Jacket : J
pp224. 8vo. Crimson cloth binding with gilt lettering to spine. DW in protective wrap. Signed by author on title page.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5906 On Thin Ice - Fowler, Mick (Fwd Chris Bonnington)
Price : £50.00 Publisher : London: Baton Wicks Published : 2005 Binding : Hard Condition : As New Jacket : J
pp228. 8vo. Black cloth binding with gilt lettering to spine in colour DW. Signed by Mick Fowler on the title page. Colour plates.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
3570 Montblanc-Gruppe (Kleine Westalpen Fuehrer) - Franz Koniger
Price : £15.00 Publisher : Munchen: Bergverlag Rudolf Rother Published : 1963 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Soft Condition : Good
pp261. Small paperback. Corners creased and bumped. Spine worn. Small empty wallet inside rear cover. Photographs overprinted with climbing routes. (This volume has probably been there).
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
2383 The Siege and Conquest of the North Pole - George Bryce
Price : £85.00 Publisher : Gibbings Published : 1910 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Good Jacket : No Jacket
pp334 + 2p ads. Handcut pages. Some weakening of spine. Inscribed in pencil: "The Skipper. Christmas 1914. FH". This may indicate it was given by Shackleton to his photographer Frank Harley.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5700 A Hard Day's Summer : Six Classic North Faces Solo - Hargreaves, Alison
Price : £80.00 Publisher : Hodder and Stoughton Published : 1994 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Fine Jacket : J
pp158. 8vo. Black cloth binding with gilt lettering to spine. Colour photographic DW now in protective wrap. Near fine.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
4440 Meterora Griechenland - Greece Klettern und Wandern - Heinz Lothar Stuitte & Dietrich Hasse
Price : £22.00 Publisher : Wolfratshausen Oberbayern Published : 1986 Edition : 2nd Edition Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
pp247. Pocket guide. Stiff photographic covers, with fold-overs, maps inside fold-overs. Creased spine. PO name on title page. Diagrams of climbs. Colour and BW photographs. German text.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5105 Northern Limestone: Rock Climbs in the Peak Volume 4 - Jackson, Chris
Price : £12.00 Publisher : Peak Committee of the British Mountaineering Council Published : 1980 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
pp244. Pocket size. Plasticised cover. Maps on endpapers. Pencilled annotations throughout.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
ABE-1208464853 Dolomites : Selected Climbs - James, Ron
Price : £20.00 Publisher : Alpine Club Published : 1988 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
pp368. Pocket sized, plastic cover, photographic cover. BW photographs.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5814 Storms of Silence - Joe Simpson
Price : £40.00 Publisher : London: Jonathan Cape Published : 1996 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Fine Jacket : J
pp304. 8vo. Blue cloth binding with silver lettering to spine. Colour DW. Colour and BW plates.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5743 The Gilgit Game: The Explorers of the Western Himalayas 1865-95 - John Keay
Price : £22.00 Publisher : Readers Union Published : 1979 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Fine Jacket : J
pp277. 8vo. Brown cloth binding in photographic DW (now in protective sleeve). 1st thus. BW plates.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
ABE-1210510248 Cumbrian Rocks - Jones, Trevor and Milburn, Geoff
Price : £45.00 Publisher : Pic Publications Published : 1988 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Very Good
pp256. Large 8vo. Laminated photographic board covers. Illustrated endpapers. Signed by author on title page. Illustrated with colour and BW photographs.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
ABE-1210510251 Welsh Rock - Jones, Trevor and Milburn, Geoff
Price : £35.00 Publisher : Pic Publications Published : 1986 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Very Good
pp318. Large 8vo. Laminated photographic board covers. Illustrated endpapers. Illustrated with colour and BW photographs.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5101 Guide des Alpes Valaisannes Volume I Du col Ferret au Col de Collon avec illustrations - Kurz, Marcel
Price : £20.00 Publisher : Lausanne: Payot Published : 1923 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Good
pp304. Grey cloth cover. Pocket sized. PO inscriptions on FEP. Bookseller's plate, Basel, inside front cover. Staining to endpapers. Signs of glue remaining on endpapers. BW line drawings.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5761 ESCALADES A FONTAINEBLEAU - LEBALEUR, JEAN-PAUL
Price : £10.00 Publisher : EDISUD Published : 1993 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
pp70. 8vo. Colour photographic cover. "Impecable estado de conservacion". Maps, BW and colour photographs.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5746 Climbing Free: My Life in the Vertical World - Lynn Hill with Greg Child
Price : £30.00 Publisher : HarperCollins Published : 2002 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Fine Jacket : J
pp270. 8vo. Black cloth binding with gilt lettering to spine in colour photographic DW. Signed by author on title page. Bound with no fep.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5704 Climb to the Lost World - MacInnes, Hamish
Price : £15.00 Publisher : Hodder and Stoughton Published : 1974 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Very Good Jacket : J
pp224. 8vo. Black cloth binding with gilt lettering to spine. Colour photographic DW, price corner torn away inside wraparound. BW plates.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
3964 Quand Brillent: Les Etoiles de Midi - Marcel Ichac
Price : £15.00 Publisher : Paris: Arthaud Published : 1960 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Very Good
pp102. Large 8vo. White cloth cover, with tipped-in colour photograph (of snow covered mountain); some spotting. French text. BW photographs, few in colour.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
4443 Los Picos de Europa: Excursiones, Ascensiones, Escaladas, Travesias): Tomo 1 (Guia del Macizo Central) - Miguel A Adrados & Jeronimo Lopez (English summary by Gines Morata & Miguel Penalva)
Price : £22.00 Publisher : Madrid Published : 1988 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
pp492 (English summary pp471-492). Pocket size. Plasticised cover. BW photographs, diagrams.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5829 Gary Hemming: The Beatnik of the Alps - Mirella Tenderini (Trans Susan Hodgkiss)
Price : £35.00 Publisher : Ernest Press Published : 1995 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
pp190. 8vo. Softcover with photographic cover. BW plates.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5720 One Man's Mountains - Patey, Tom (Fwd: Chris Brasher)
Price : £45.00 Publisher : Gollancz Published : 1971 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Fine Jacket : J
pp288. 8vo. Grey cloth binding with gilt lettering to spine, in colour photographic DW. Bookplate of Frank Grant on FEP. This is 1st edn, 5th impression. BW plates.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5744 Sacred Summits: A Climber's Year - Peter Boardman
Price : £50.00 Publisher : Hodder and Stoughton Published : 1982 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Fine Jacket : J
pp264. 8vo. Blue cloth boards in colour photographic DW (now in protective sleeve; DW white foldovers are yellowing at edges. Colour plates.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5698 The Shadow of Everest: With Lut Vivijs and Jan Vanhees to the roof of the world - Peter Grypdonck (Trans. S Hahmann)
Price : £20.00 Publisher : Antwerp: Standaard Published : 1989 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
pp174. 8vo. Softcover with colour photographic cover. Colour plates and BW diagrams.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
4047 On Top of the World: My adventures with my mountain-climbing husband - Petzoldt, Patricia
Price : £40.00 Publisher : London: Collins Published : 1954 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Very Good Jacket : J
pp254. Blue cloth binding fading about edges. DW has tears approx 1" top edge and bottom edge front; two tears approx 1" top back, and smaller tear edge of spine bottom. 8 BW plates. Spotting to edge of pages. Bottom of pages not perfectly cut. We will wrap jacket in protective wallet.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5741 Autour Du Mont Blanc - R Cosson, A Boccazzi-Varotto
Price : £20.00 Publisher : Editions Glenat Published : 1984 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Fine Jacket : J
pp119. Folio. French Text.Black cloth binding in colour photographic DW (now in protective sleeve). BW and colour plates. French inscriptions on FEP.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5828 All 14 Eight-Thousanders - Reinhold Messner (Trans Audrey Salkeld)
Price : £75.00 Publisher : Marlborough: Crowood Press Published : 1988 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Very Good Jacket : J
pp248. Quarto. Blue cloth binding with gilt lettering to spine. V light wear about edges of DW. Overall: VG-Fine. Signed by author on FEP, and inscribed to "Mark", dated 25/9/88.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
2959 Peaks and Precipices: Scrambles in the Dolomites & Savoy - Rey, Guido (Trans J E C Eaton)
Price : £65.00 Publisher : London: T Fisher Unwin Published : 1914 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Very Good Jacket : No Jacket
pp238. Quarto. Maroon cloth binding with gilt illustration and lettering to front, gilt lettering to spine. Cloth is fading in small irregular patches, and is bubbling at several points. Prize bookplate tipped inside front cover, leaving oppsote endpaper free of yellowing in a symmetrical pattern. Light foxing. BW plates pristine.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5809 Pat Ament - Royal Robbins: Spirit of the Age, The biography of America's Most Distinguised Rock Climber
Price : £50.00 Publisher : Mechanicsberg, Pa: Stackpole Books Published : 1998 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
pp301. 8vo. Laminated softcover (v. slight bumping to corner). Author has signed title page and handwritten title. BW illustrations.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5104 Rock Climbs in the Peak: Recent Developments - S Bancroft
Price : £40.00 Publisher : Peak Committee of the British Mountaineering Council Published : 1977 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
pp94. Pocket sized guide with photographic cover. Original price label on back. Small signs of wear at corners and ends of spine. Illustrated with BW line drawings.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
1076 Scott's Last Expedition , in 2 Volumes - Scott, Captain R.F. etc. arranged by Leonard Huxley
Price : £225.00 Publisher : London: Smith, Elder & Co., Published : 1913 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Very Good Jacket : No Jacket
The first edition of this fascinating compilation of the journals of Scott and other expedition members ,with negligible fading or discoloration and no inscriptions. A very good copy, not fine because of the following: front board of volume 1 is slightly warped, with the pages following its gentle curve, a slightly dulled ares of the spine of vol.1; foxing to the deckled edges is visible; areas of the bottom edges shelf-dusty; tiny areas of wear to the extreme corners of the boards and base of spine cloth.Overall a handsome set to grace the shelf and for reference, with the help of the excellent index.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
6608 'Birdie' Bowers of the Antarctic - Seaver, George
Price : £100.00 Publisher : London:John Murray Published : 1938 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Very Good Jacket : J
Second impression of the first edition. Book in very good condition in a good dustjacket, with some wear and rubbing. Chipping to jacket edges, with a little loss to head and tail of spine. Internally clean, no marks or inscriptions, binding is tight. Illustrated. 270 pages.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
7966 South: The Story of Shackleton's Last Expedition 1914-1917 - Shackleton, Ernest
Price : £200.00 Publisher : London: William Heinemann Published : 1920 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Very Good Jacket : No Jacket
pp368 + tipped in multifold map (bearing some small tape repairs) + index. Large 8vo. Black cloth binding with silver illustration and lettering. Corners bumped, edges show light wear. This is the March 1920 reprint of the November 1919 first edition. PO inscription dated June 1920 on FEP. Photographs available on request.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
ABE-1210510359 Snowdon Range - Styles, Showell; Evans, Brian
Price : £15.00 Publisher : Gaston's Alpine Books West Col Productions Published : 1973 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Very Good
pp94. Cream cloth binding. Map endpapers.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5725 Glyder Range - Styles, Showell; Evans, Brian
Price : £25.00 Publisher : Gaston's Alpine Books West Col Productions Published : 1974 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Very Good
pp76. 8vo. Map endpapers.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5740 Wolfgang Gulich: A Life in the Vertical: A Biography - Tilmann Hepp
Price : £40.00 Publisher : Boulder Edition Published : 1994 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Fine
pp144. Folio. Colour laminated photoboard cover. Illustrated endpapers. BW and colour photographs.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
4052 My Climbing Adventures in Four Continents - Turner, Samuel
Price : £75.00 Publisher : London: T Fisher Unwin Published : 1913 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Very Good
pp283. Illustrated cloth binding, worn at corners and edges, bumped at spine ends. Roughcut pages. BW frontispiece. This is the 1st Edn 2nd Impression. Signed on fep "To my friend J Connelly Esq Melbone with complements from the author S Turner July 21 1918" (possible spelling errors in transcribing this). Endpapers browning. All plates believed present but at least one is loose (opp. p78)
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
7787 High Conquest - Ullman, James Ramsey
Price : £25.00 Publisher : Gollancz Published : 1942 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Very Good Jacket : J
Book in very good condition, spotted marking to cloth, in a very good dustjacket, with some wear and rubbing, and chipping to edges. Some marking to jacket. Internally clean, no marks or inscriptions, binding is firm. Illustrated. 320 pages.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5107 Climbs in Leicestershire - Vickers, Ken
Price : £20.00 Publisher : Leicester Mountaineering Club Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
pp48. Yellow stiff cloth pamphlet. Illustrated with photographs and line drawings. Perhaps the PO is mentioned in the newspaper clipping also tipped in.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5810 Tiger in the Snow: The Life and Adventures of A F Mummery - Walter Unsworth
Price : £20.00 Publisher : London: Gollancz Published : 1967 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Fine Jacket : J
pp126. 8vo. Blue cloth binding with lettering to spine in illustrated DW. Astonishingly fine condition, almost new.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
ABE-1208464851 Llanberis Pass - Williams, Paul; Jones, Iwan Arfon
Price : £16.00 Publisher : Climbers Club Guides Published : 1994 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
pp317. Pocket sized, plastic cover, photographic cover. Colour photographs and BW diagrams.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
ABE-1223644922 Rock Stars : World's Best Free Climbers - Zak, Heinz
Price : £30.00 Publisher : Munich: Rother Published : 1997 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Fine Jacket : J
pp216. Folio. Yellow cloth binding with black lettering. Colour photographic DW now in protective sleeve.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
ABE-1223644923 Rock Stars : World's Best Free Climbers - Zak, Heinz
Price : £30.00 Publisher : Munich: Rother Published : 1997 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Fine Jacket : J
pp216. Folio. Yellow cloth binding with black lettering. Colour photographic DW now in protective sleeve.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5099 ClubFuehrer durch die Urner-Alpen: Verfasst vom Akademischen Alpen-club Zurich: Herausgegeben vom Schwezer Alpen-Club In zwei Banden: II. Band. 2 Auflage - [None]
Price : £10.00 Publisher : Zurich: Tschopp Published : 1921 Edition : 2nd Edition Binding : Hard Condition : Good
pp358 + index + foldout map at front & 4 foldout maps at rear. Pocket sized, cream cloth cover showing long use. Many pencilled lists inside of people and locations. Annotations on the text show the owner used this volume in climbing from the early 1920s to the late 1940s.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5146 La Montagne : Revue du Club Alpin Francais Juillet-Aout 1931 No 233 - [None]
Price : £5.00 Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
Illustrated card covers. Approx pp64 + pp10 advertisements. BW photographs. Check our stock of back issues.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5147 La Montagne : Revue du Club Alpin Francais Novembre 1932 No 243 - [None]
Price : £5.00 Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
Illustrated card covers. Approx pp64 + pp10 advertisements. BW photographs. Check our stock of back issues.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5148 La Montagne : Revue du Club Alpin Francais Janvier 1932 No 236 - [None]
Price : £5.00 Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
Illustrated card covers. Approx pp64 + pp10 advertisements. BW photographs. Check our stock of back issues.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5149 La Montagne : Revue du Club Alpin Francais Decembre 1932 No 244 - [None]
Price : £5.00 Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
Illustrated card covers. Approx pp64 + pp10 advertisements. BW photographs. Check our stock of back issues.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5150 La Montagne: Avril 1932 No 239 : Revue du Club Alpin Francais - [None]
Price : £5.00 Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
Illustrated card covers. Approx pp64 + pp10 advertisements. BW photographs. Check our stock of back issues.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5151 La Montagne: Mars 1932 No 238 : Revue du Club Alpin Francais - [None]
Price : £5.00 Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
Illustrated card covers. Approx pp64 + pp10 advertisements. BW photographs. Check our stock of back issues.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5152 La Montagne: Mai-Juin 1930 No 9 : Revue du Club Alpin Francais - [None]
Price : £5.00 Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
Illustrated card covers. Approx pp64 + pp10 advertisements. BW photographs. Check our stock of back issues.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5153 La Montagne: Janvier-Fevrier 1930 No 7 : Revue du Club Alpin Francais - [None]
Price : £5.00 Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
Illustrated card covers. Approx pp64 + pp10 advertisements. BW photographs. Check our stock of back issues.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5154 La Montagne: Novembre 1929 No 6 : Revue du Club Alpin Francais - [None]
Price : £5.00 Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
Illustrated card covers. Approx pp64 + pp10 advertisements. BW photographs. Check our stock of back issues.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5155 La Montagne: Mai 1929 No 3 : Revue du Club Alpin Francais - [None]
Price : £5.00 Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
Illustrated card covers. Approx pp64 + pp10 advertisements. BW photographs. Check our stock of back issues.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5156 La Montagne: Janvier 1929 No 1 : Revue du Club Alpin Francais - [None]
Price : £5.00 Binding : Soft Condition : Fair
Illustrated card covers. Approx pp64 + pp10 advertisements. BW photographs. Check our stock of back issues. Cover detached on this issue.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5157 La Montagne: Juillet 1937 No 291 : Revue du Club Alpin Francais - [None]
Price : £5.00 Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
Illustrated card covers. Quarto. Approx pp64 + pp10 advertisements. BW photographs. Photographic cover. Check our stock of back issues.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5158 La Montagne: Avril 1936 No 278 : Revue du Club Alpin Francais - [None]
Price : £5.00 Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
Illustrated card covers. Quarto. Approx pp64 + pp10 advertisements. BW photographs. Photographic cover. Check our stock of back issues.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5159 La Montagne: Juin 1937 No 290 : Revue du Club Alpin Francais - [None]
Price : £5.00 Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
Illustrated card covers. Quarto. Approx pp64 + pp10 advertisements. BW photographs. Photographic cover. Check our stock of back issues.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5160 La Montagne: Mai 1934 No 259 : Revue du Club Alpin Francais - [None]
Price : £5.00 Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
Photographic card covers. Quarto. Approx pp64 + pp10 advertisements. BW photographs. Check our stock of back issues.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5161 La Montagne: Mai 1935 No 269 : Revue du Club Alpin Francais - [None]
Price : £5.00 Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
Photographic card covers. Quarto. Approx pp64 + pp10 advertisements. BW photographs. Check our stock of back issues.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5162 La Montagne: Octobre 1935 No 272 : Revue du Club Alpin Francais - [None]
Price : £5.00 Binding : Soft Condition : Fair
Photographic card covers. Quarto. Approx pp64 + pp10 advertisements. BW photographs. Check our stock of back issues.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5163 La Montagne: Juillet 1935 No 271 : Revue du Club Alpin Francais - [None]
Price : £5.00 Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
Photographic card covers. Quarto. Approx pp64 + pp10 advertisements. BW photographs. Check our stock of back issues.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5164 La Montagne: Avril 1935 No 268 : Revue du Club Alpin Francais - [None]
Price : £5.00 Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
Photographic card covers. Quarto. Approx pp64 + pp10 advertisements. BW photographs. Check our stock of back issues.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5165 La Montagne: Avril 1934 No 258 : Revue du Club Alpin Francais - [None]
Price : £5.00 Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
Photographic card covers. Quarto. Approx pp64 + pp10 advertisements. BW photographs. Check our stock of back issues.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5166 La Montagne: Janvier 1934 No 255 : Revue du Club Alpin Francais - [None]
Price : £5.00 Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
Photographic card covers. Quarto. Approx pp64 + pp10 advertisements. BW photographs. Check our stock of back issues.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5167 La Montagne: Decembre 1933 No 254 : Revue du Club Alpin Francais - [None]
Price : £5.00 Binding : Soft Condition : Fair
Photographic card covers. Quarto. Approx pp64 + pp10 advertisements. BW photographs. Check our stock of back issues.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
5168 La Montagne: Octobre 1933 No 252 : Revue du Club Alpin Francais - [None]
Price : £5.00 Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
Photographic card covers. Quarto. Approx pp64 + pp10 advertisements. BW photographs. Check our stock of back issues.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
ABE-1208464849 Mourne: Rock Climbs in the Mourne Mountains - [None]
Price : £20.00 Publisher : FMCI Published : 1988 Edition : 1st Edition Binding : Soft Condition : Very Good
pp222. Pocket sized softcover with colour cover in stiff plastic binding. BW illustrations.
Add to BasketAdd to Basket
Index
site by ben